1. NORTH CAROLINA: An AMBER Alert has been issued for Hania Aguilar, 13, after she was abducted in Lumberton on November 5.
    Hania was forced into a green 2002 Ford Expedition which was found abandoned on November 8.
    A detailed description of the abductor is not known at this time.
    Click HERE for more information
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Keeping Children and Adults Safe
    Click Here for more information!
    Dismiss Notice
  3. What do you do if you have a loved one missing?
    In this section, you will find tips on what to do and not do.
    Easily find organizations that you can contact for help.
    Click here for more information
    Dismiss Notice
  4. “We can't help everyone, but everyone can help someone.”
    Our mission: Working together to help locate the missing, name the unidentified
    and discuss true crime cases within an intellectual, safe and respectful Internet community.
    *~*~*~*Don't forget, we are on Facebook! www.facebook.com/CrimeWatchersNet*~*~*~*~*
    CLICK HERE FOR FORUM SUPPORT
    Dismiss Notice
Dismiss Notice
Welcome to Crimewatchers.net! We are happy to have you with us.
Please let any staff member know if you need assistance. We're here to help! (If you aren't a member, please join us today. We'd love to meet you!)
Dismiss Notice
Crimewatchers.net opened on April 26, 2015 with the purpose of making a difference in getting the word out for the missing, unidentified, and justice for victims. Let us know if you have a case you'd like us to feature here, on Twitter &/or Facebook. Contact email: CrimewatchersCW@gmail.com

FL PATRICIA ACTION: Missing from Clearwater, FL - 26 May 1978 - Age 25

Discussion in 'Missing 1900 to 1979' started by Odyssey, Jul 9, 2017.

  1. Odyssey

    Odyssey Active Member

    [​IMG]

    Patricia Elayne Action
    Missing since May 26, 1978 from Clearwater, Florida
    Classification: Missing

    Vital Statistics
    Date Of Birth: January 4, 1953
    Age at Time of Disappearance: 25 years old
    Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'4"; 96 lbs.
    Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; blue eyes.
    Marks, Scars: Scar on abdomen
    AKA: Patty, Patsy, Patricia Woodyard
    Other: Medication required


    Circumstances of Disappearance

    Patty Action was last seen leaving the Ramada Inn Lounge in Clearwater on May 26, 1978.

    She left the Lounge around 11:30 pm in her 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle.

    Patty's car was found abandoned on U.S. 19 in Tarpon Springs on June 1, 1978.

    She has not been seen or heard from since.


    Investigators

    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Clearwater Police Department 727-562-4080

    Agency Case Number: 78-10244
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    Clearwater Police Department
    FDLE
    The Doe Network: Case File 1947DFFL


    Media - http://www.crimewatchers.net/forum/...-lounge-in-clearwater-fl-on-may-26-1978.2486/
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jul 10, 2017
    spike likes this.
  2. Odyssey

    Odyssey Active Member

  3. Kimster

    Kimster Administrator Staff Member

    A YouTube about her, that I can't listen to at the moment.

     
    Akoya, spike and SheWhoMustNotBeNamed like this.
  4. Imamazed

    Imamazed Lead Administrator Staff Member

    Akoya and spike like this.

Share This Page