1. Keeping Children and Adults Safe
    Click Here for more information!
    Dismiss Notice
  2. What do you do if you have a loved one missing?
    In this section, you will find tips on what to do and not do.
    Easily find organizations that you can contact for help.
    Click here for more information
    Dismiss Notice
  3. “We can't help everyone, but everyone can help someone.”
    Our mission: Working together to help locate the missing, name the unidentified
    and discuss true crime cases within an intellectual, safe and respectful Internet community.
    *~*~*~*Don't forget, we are on Facebook! www.facebook.com/CrimeWatchersNet*~*~*~*~*
    CLICK HERE FOR FORUM SUPPORT
    Dismiss Notice
Dismiss Notice
Welcome to Crimewatchers.net! We are happy to have you with us.
Please let any staff member know if you need assistance. We're here to help! (If you aren't a member, please join us today. We'd love to meet you!)
Dismiss Notice
Crimewatchers.net opened on April 26, 2015 with the purpose of making a difference in getting the word out for the missing, unidentified, and justice for victims. Let us know if you have a case you'd like us to feature here, on Twitter &/or Facebook. Contact email: CrimewatchersCW@gmail.com

IN SALEM JOHN DOE: WM, 75-85, died in Salem, IN - 24 May 2012 - Alias Bill Lee Hull

Discussion in 'Unidentified 2010 to Present' started by Romulus, Apr 25, 2019.

  1. Romulus

    Romulus In the earth of missing person

    Postmortem photo warning to open the link!

    Unidentified Person Case

    AKA: "Bill Lee Hull" was found deceased in his residence on 05/24/2012. Mr. Hull lived in Tucson, Arizona with Bessie Fields for about twenty years, they moved to Salem four years ago. Bessie passed away a couple of years later, than he's lived with her grandson & wife, the last six months living in a garage converted to a living quarters behind the main residence on this property. Demographic information provided by the grandson and his mother does not add up. When he went to sign up for social security benefits, the SS# he'd been using was for someone else. Social security administration wanted him to apply for a new number, but he could not provide them with a birth certificate nor his mother's maiden name. We have checked with the vital records office of the county & state which he'd said he was born and lived. At this time we've been unable to positively identify him, through Larimer County Colorado and the State of Colorado. Arkansas Vital records for birth and any other records on Mr. Hull or any other of his possible family members. We did so on 06-01-2012, they could not find any records on him nor his family members. He is listed as a John Doe.
     

Share This Page